Welcome to Shenzhen NOYAFA Electronic Co., Ltd.

EN
  • Tell us about your requirement
  • *Subject
  • *Describe in few words
  • *Email ID
  • Phone number
Send Inquiry

PON Optical Power Meter NF-912

Wavelength.ONT Uplink signal probe (1310nm).

Wavelength.OLT/Video Downlink signal probe (1490/1550nm).

Quickly Diagnose the Network Problems.

Auto off Function, it can set for time and threshold.

Data Storage.

SC/FC general-purpose interface.

Send Inquiry
  • Product Video
  • Product Description
  • Technical Index
  • Packaging
  • FAQ
video
downloads
Product Description

PON Optical Power Meter NF-912


Item Specifics:

OEM / ODM : Yes

Brand Name : Noyafa

Model Number : NF-912

Place of Origin : Shenzhen.China

Interface : SC/FC

Wavelength : 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Power : 3.7V/1440mAH lithium battery

Warranty : 1 Year


Technical Index
Type NF-912
Calibration wavelength 1310 Uplink test 1490 Downlink Test 1550 Downlink Test
Passband (nm) 1260~1360 1480~1500 1535~1570
Detection range (dBm) -35~+10 -50~+10 -50~+10
lsolation 1310nm (dB) >40 > 40
lsolation 1490nm (dB) >40 >40
lsolation 1550nm (dB) >40 >40
Precision (dB) ±0.5
Linearity ±2%
Fiber optic adapter Optical fiber SC interface
Detector type Yes
Battery type 3.7V/1440mAH lithium battery
Battery life (H) >50
Use temperature -10%~+50°C<90%RH
Storage temperature -20%~+60°C<90%RH
Product size (mm) 182*105*50
Packaging
FAQ

Q1: Are you trading company or manufacturer? 

A1: We're original manufacturer, which can help you get factory selling products with competitive prices.

 

Q2: How long is your delivery time? 

A2: Normally it is 3-10 working days if the goods are in stock. Or it is 10-25 working days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to your order quantity.

 

Q3: How is your after-sale service?

A3: Our experienced technical team is ready to respond you within 24 hours.

 

Q4: What is your MOQ? Do you provide customized services? 

A4: For sample order, there is no limit on MOQ. We will appreciate it if you'd like to purchase samples for testing first.

 

Q5: What is your terms of payment? 

A5: Payment≤5000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>5000USD, 30% T/T in advance, balance before shipment. Trade Assurance order payment. Paypal, Western Union etc. 

 

Q6: Can I become your sole distributor in my place? 

A6: We appreciate that. And we will discuss about your market situation together and after confirmation we will send you a contract with detail requirements about distributor terms and sales targets.

Contact Us

Need assistance with Noyafa products or services? We'll get you the help you need.

  • *
  • *
PON Optical Power Meter NF-912
NOYAFA NF-912

PON Optical Power Meter NF-912

  • Tell us about your requirement
  • *Subject
  • *Describe in few words
  • *Email ID
  • Phone number
Send Inquiry